Search

Advanced Search
Home / ELECTIONS RESULTS / VILLAGE COUNCIL ELECTION 2016

VILLAGE COUNCIL ELECTION 2016

   VILLAGE COUNCIL ELECTION 2016

RESULTS 

Select any specific highlighted Village Name to view, print or download the election results.

Select any specific highlighted Date under any particular District to view, print or download all elections results which occured on that specific date.    

   

COROZAL DISTRICT

 

 JUNE 5, 2016 

 JUNE 12, 2016 

 JUNE 19, 2016

 JUNE 26, 2016    

 JULY 3, 2016 

VILLAGE NAME

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME 

1. Calcutta**

1. San Román** 

1. Concepción** 

1. Chunox**

1. Libertad** 

2. Ranchito**

2. Santa Clara** 

2. San Víctor** 

2. Progresso** 

2. Caledonia** 

3. San Joaquín**

3. Louisville** 

3. San Andrés**

3. San Narciso** 

3. Patchakan** 

4. Carolina

4. Chan Chen**

4. Xaibe** 

4. Buena Vista

4. Sarteneja**       

5. San Pedro*

5. San Antonio 

 

5. Copper Bank

 

6. Cristo Rey** 

 

 

6. Consejo 

 

7. Yo Chen

     

 

7. Paraiso**

 

 

 

 ORANGE WALK

  

 JUNE 5, 2016

 JUNE 12, 2016

 JUNE 19, 2016

 JUNE 26, 2016

 JULY 3, 2016

 JULY 10, 2016

VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME    

     VILLAGE NAME 

     VILLAGE NAME

VILLAGE NAME

     VILLAGE NAME

1. San Lázaro**        

1. Yo Creek**

1. Douglas**

1. Chan Pine Ridge

1. Santa Martha*

1. Indian Church

2. Trinidad**

2. Carmelita **

2. Fire Burn     

2. August Pine Ridge**

2. San Pablo**

2. San Carlos

3. Tower Hill

3. San José **       

3. Palmar**

3. Trial Farm**

3. San Román*

3. San Estevan**

4. San Antonio*

4. San Luis

4. Guinea Grass**

 

 

4. San Felipe **

5. Santa Cruz

 

5. Nuevo San Juan

 

 

 

 

 

 BELIZE DISTRICT 

 

JUNE 5, 2016 

 JUNE 12, 2016 

 JUNE 19, 2016

  JUNE 26, 2016 

 JULY 3, 2016

 JULY 10, 2016

 VILLAGE NAME

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME 

 VILLAGE NAME

1. Maskall**

1. Burrell Boom**

1. Biscayne*

1. Sandhill**

1. Bermudian Landing

1. Hattieville**

2. Bomba

2. La Democracia

2.Gardenia

2. Lord’s Bank**

2. Double Head Cabbage*

2.Maypen

3. Boston

3. Freetown Sibun

3. Crooked Tree**

 

3. Flowers Bank

3. Western Paradise**

4. Corozalito

4. Gracie Rock

4. Caye Caulker**

 

4. Isabella Bank

 

5. Lucky Strike

5. St. George’s Caye

 

 

5. Rancho Dolores

 

6. Rockstone Pond

6. Mahogany Heights

 

 

6. Scotland Half Moon

 

7. Santana

 

 

 

7. St. Paul’s Bank

 

8. St. Ann’s

 

 

 

8. Willows Bank

 

9. Gales Point

 

 

 

9. Lemonal      

 

 

 

 

 

10. Ladyville **

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAYO DISTRICT

  

JUNE 5, 2016 

 JUNE 12, 2016 

 JUNE 19, 2016

 JUNE 26, 2016

  JULY 3, 2016

  JULY 10, 2016

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

 1. Valley of Peace**

 1.Roaring Creek**

 1. Yalbac

1. Arenal*

1. Succotz**

1. Georgeville** 

 2. Unitedville**

 2. Camalote**

 2. La Gracia

2. Calla Creek

2. Armenia**

2. El Progresso* 

 3. Blackman Eddy*

 3. Duck Run I*

 3. Santa Teresita

3. Cotton Tree**

3. St. Margaret**

3. Ontario*

 4. Cristo Rey**

 4. Duck Run II

 4. Teakettle**

4. St. Mathews*

4. San Antonio**

4. Santa Familia** 

 

 5. Billy White*

 5. Los Tambos

5. Franks Eddy

5. Esperanza**

 

 

 6. Buena Vista

 6. Duck Run III

6. More Tomorrow

 

 

 

 7. Bullet Tree**

 

7. San Marcos

 

 

 

 

 

8. Selena

 

 



 STANN CREEK

 

 JUNE 5, 2016 

     JUNE 12, 2016 

 JUNE 19, 2016

  JUNE 26, 2016    

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME  

1. Independence**

1. San Juan (Cowpen)**

1. Hopkins**

1. New Mullins River

2. Placencia**

2. Maya Mopan*

2. Seine Bight*

2. Alta Vista

3. Maya Center

3. George Town 

3. Santa Rosa

3. Hummingbird

4. Santa Cruz**

4. Red Bank** 

4. Silk Grass**

4. Middlesex 

5.Sittee River*

5. San Román*

5. Pomona**

5. Steadfast*  

 

 

6. Sarawee

6. Valley Community

 

 

7. Hope Creek**

 

 

 

 TOLEDO DISTRICT

 

 JUNE 5, 2016 

 JUNE 12, 2016 

 JUNE 19, 2016

  JUNE 26, 2016

JULY 3, 2016

  VILLAGE NAME

  VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

  VILLAGE NAME

  VILLAGE NAME

1. Big Falls**

1. San Antonio**

1. Corazon Creek

1. Bella Vista**

 1. San Pedro Columbia**

2. Boom Creek

2. San Jose*

2. Dolores

2. Bladen

 

3. Cattle Landing (Void)

3. Barranco

3. Otoxha

3. Monkey River

 

4. Eldridgeville

4. Conejo Creek

4. San Lucas

4. Punta Negra

 

5. Forest Home

 5. Crique Sarco

5. Golden Stream

5. Trio*

 

6. Santa Ana

6. Midway

6. Indian Creek*

6. Jacintoville

 

7. Aguacate

7. Sunday Wood

7. Medina Bank

7. Laguna

 

8. Blue Creek

 8. Crique Jute

8. San Miguel  

8. San Felipe

 

9. Mabil Ha

 9. Jalacte

9. Silver Creek

9. San Marcos

 

10. Mafredi

10. Na Luum Ca

 

10. San Pablo

 

11. San Benito Poite

11. Pueblo Viejo

 

11. Yemeri Grove

 

12. Santa Teresa

12. San Vicente

 

 

 

13. Jordan

13. Santa Cruz

 

 

 

    

14. Santa Elena

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

TOLEDO DISTRICT

SEPTEMBER 25, 2016 

1. Cattle Landing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


See also
Recommend this page to a friend! Prepare to print