Search

Advanced Search
Menu
Home / Village Council Elections 2013 / Results

Village Council Elections 2013 Results

Select any specific highlighted Village Name to view, print or download the election results.

Select any specific highlighted District to view, print or download the elections results of all its villages.

Select any specific highlighted Date under any particular District to view, print or download all elections results which occured on that specific date.    

   

COROZAL DISTRICT

 

 MAY 12, 2013 

 MAY 19, 2013 

 MAY 26, 2013

 JUNE 2, 2013    

 JUNE 9, 2013 

VILLAGE NAME

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME 

1. Calcutta*

1. San Román* 

1. Sarteneja** 

1. Chunox**

1. Libertad** 

2. Ranchito**

2. Santa Clara* 

2. Concepción** 

2. Progresso** 

2. Caledonia** 

3. San Joaquín**

3. Louisville* 

3. San Víctor* 

3. San Narciso** 

3. Paraíso* 

4. Carolina

4. Consejo

4. San Andrés* 

4. Buena Vista

4. Patchakan**

5. San Pedro

5. Chan Chen* 

5. San Antonio

5. Copper Bank

 

6. Cristo Rey* 

 

 

6. Xaibe** 

 

7. Yo Chen

     

 

 

 

 

 

 ORANGE WALK

 

 MAY 12, 2013 

 MAY 19, 2013 

 MAY 26, 2013

 JUNE 2, 2013    

 JUNE 9, 2013 

 JUNE 16,2013

 VILLAGE NAME

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME 

1. Trial Farm** 

1. San Pablo*  

1. Douglas* 

1. San Antonio

1. San José **

1. Indian Church

2. San Lázaro** 

2. San Román

2. Santa Cruz

2. Nuevo San Juan

2. San Luis

2. San Carlos

3. Trinidad* 

3. Yo Creek** 

3. San Felipe **

3. Guinea Grass**

3. Carmelita **

3. San Estevan** 

4. Chan Pine Ridge

4. Palmar* 

4. Fire Burn

4. Santa Martha

4. August Pine Ridge**

4. Tower Hill

 

 

 BELIZE DISTRICT

 

 

 MAY 12, 2013 

 MAY 19, 2013 

 MAY 26, 2013

 JUNE 9, 2013 

 JUNE 16,2013

 VILLAGE NAME

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME 

1. Maskall*

1. Burrell Boom**

1. Hattieville**

1. Sandhill**

1. Caye Caulker**

2. Bomba

2. La Democracia

2. Biscayne

2. Lord’s Bank**

2. Bermudian Landing

3. Boston

3. Freetown Sibun

3. Gardenia

 

3. Ladyville **

4. Corozalito

4. Gales Point

4. May Pen July 28, 2013

 

4. Flowers Bank

5. Lucky Strike

5. Gracie Rock

5.Mahogany Heights

 

5. Isabella Bank

6. Rockstone Pond

6. St. George’s Caye

6. Crooked Tree*

 

6. Rancho Dolores

7. Santana

7. Western Paradise

 

     

7. Scotland Half Moon

8. St. Ann’s

 

 

 

8. St. Paul’s Bank

 

 

 

 

9. Willows Bank

 

 

 

 

10. Lemonal

 

 

 

 

11. Double Head Cabbage

 

 

CAYO DISTRICT

 

 


 MAY 12, 2013 

 MAY 19, 2013 

 MAY 26, 2013

 JUNE 2, 2013    

 JUNE 9, 2013 

 JUNE 16, 2013

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME 

1. Esperanza**

1.Roaring Creek**

1. Yalbac

1. Santa Familia**

1. Succotz**

1. Georgeville**

2. Valley of Peace**

2. Camalote**

2. La Gracia

2. Bullet Tree**

2. Armenia*

2. El Progresso

3. Unitedville*

3. Duck Run I*

3. Santa Teresita

3. Arenal

3. St. Margaret*

3. Ontario*      

4. Blackman Eddy

4. Duck Run II

4. Teakettle**

4. Calla Creek

4. Los Tambos

 

5. Cristo Rey**

5. Billy White*

 

5. Cotton Tree*

5. Duck Run III

 

 

6. Buena Vista

 

6. St. Mathews

6. San Antonio**      

 

 

 

 

7. Franks Eddy

 

 

 

 

 

8. More Tomorrow

 

 

 

 

 

9. San Marcos

 

 

 

 

 

10. Selena

 

 

 

 

 STANN CREEK

 

 

 MAY 12, 2013 

     MAY 19, 2013 

 MAY 26, 2013

  JUNE 2, 2013    

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME  

1. Independence**

1. Hopkins**

1. Alta Vista 

1. Pomona**

2. San Juan (Cowpen)*

2. Seine Bight*

2. Hummingbird

2. Hope Creek*

3. Maya Mopan

3. Placencia*

3. Middlesex

3. New Mullins River

4. George Town  

4. Maya Center

4. Steadfast

4. Sarawee

5. Red Bank*

5. Santa Cruz*

5. Valley Community 

 

6. San Román

6. Silk Grass*

 

 

7. Santa Rosa

7.Sittee River

 

 

 

 

 TOLEDO DISTRICT

 

 

 MAY 12, 2013 

  MAY 19, 2013

 MAY 26, 2013

  JUNE 2, 2013

  VILLAGE NAME

  VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

  VILLAGE NAME

 1. Big Falls**

 1. San Antonio**

1. San Pedro Columbia**

 1. Bella Vista**

 2. Boom Creek

 2. San Jose*

2. Corazon Creek

 2. Bladen

 3. Cattle Landing

 3. Barranco

3. Dolores

 3. Monkey River

 4. Eldridgeville

 4. Conejo Creek

4. Otoxha

 4. Punta Negra

 5. Forest Home

 5. Crique Sarco

5. San Lucas

 5. Trio

 6. Santa Ana

 6. Midway

6. Golden Stream

 6. Jacintoville

 7. Aguacate

 7. Sunday Wood

7. Indian Creek

 7. Laguna

 8. Blue Creek

 8. Crique Jute

8. Medina Bank  

 8. San Felipe

 9. Mabil Ha

 9. Jalacte

9. San Miguel

 9. San Marcos

10. Mafredi

10. Na Luum Ca

10. Silver Creek

10. San Pablo

11. San Benito Poite

11. Pueblo Viejo

 

11. Yemeri Grove

12. Santa Teresa

12. San Vicente

 

 

13. Jordan

13. Santa Cruz

 

 

    

14. Santa Elena

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recommend this page to a friend! Prepare to print
Latest photos